ch.gif (12136 bytes) Van Wert County, Ohio
head.gif (5318 bytes)
General Division

Court Calendar

While every attempt has been made to insure the accuracy of our online calendar, please confirm all dates with the Court Administrator (419) 238-6935.

Show Entries For From To
pertaining to   *     
* You may search by Case Number, Plaintiff, Defendant or Attorney's Name.
Just enter the information in the box above.
For more information on a particular case

Copy the Case Number from this page
Click Here to go to the Van Wert County Clerk of Courts Online Calendar
Click the tab marked Case Number Search
Paste the Case Number in the Search Box
 

Calendar Entries for 1/26/2015 To 2/5/2015

1/27/2015
1:00 PM -  1:15 PM
Judge (STATE v. Peabody, Jr. ) PT CR-14-12-180 (Yarger / Hill ) JUDGE TAYLOR:
1/28/2015
8:00 AM -  8:15 AM
Judge (STATE v. Pruitt) PT CR-14-11-154 (Yarger / Franklin) JUDGE TAYLOR:
8:00 AM -  8:15 AM
Judge (STATE v. Shurelds, Jr. ) PT CR-15-01-005 (Yarger / Warnecke) JUDGE TAYLOR
8:00 AM -  8:15 AM
Judge (STATE v. Boff, Jr. ) PT CR-15-01-008 (Yarger / Gordon) JUDGE TAYLOR
8:00 AM -  8:15 AM
Judge (STATE v. Bartley) PT CR-15-01-009 (Lee / Franklin) JUDGE TAYLOR
8:00 AM -  8:15 AM
Judge (STATE v. Myers, IV) PT CR-14-12-183 (Yarger / Franklin) JUDGE TAYLOR:
8:00 AM -  8:15 AM
Judge (STATE v. Pate) PT CR-14-11-160 (Burchfield / Gordon) JUDGE TAYLOR:
8:00 AM -  8:15 AM
Judge (STATE v. Schmenk) PT CR-15-01-001 (Kennedy, III / Warnecke) JUDGE TAYLOR
8:00 AM -  8:15 AM
Judge (STATE v. Wilder) PT CR-15-01-007 (Yarger / Gordon) JUDGE TAYLOR
8:00 AM -  8:15 AM
Judge (STATE v. Smith) PT CR-15-01-003 (Yarger / Franklin) JUDGE TAYLOR
8:00 AM -  8:15 AM
Judge (STATE v. Reynolds) PT CR-15-01-010 (Lee / Franklin) JUDGE TAYLOR
8:00 AM -  8:15 AM
Magistrate (Sevitz v. Sevitz) PT DR-08-10-145 (Gordon / Wolfrum)
8:30 AM -  8:45 AM
Magistrate (Mackle v. Jackson) Temporary Orders DR-15-01-007 (Yarger)
9:00 AM -  9:15 AM
Judge (STATE v. Hiser) SENT CR-14-11-157 (Yarger / Franklin) JUDGE TAYLOR:
9:30 AM -  9:45 AM
Magistrate (Evans v. Evans) AC DR-14-11-100 (Carcione)
10:30 AM -  10:45 AM
Magistrate (Pimpas v. Pimpas) Show Cause Pretrial DR-10-02-016 (Yarger / Staas)
1:00 PM -  1:15 PM
Judge (Gillespie v. Army,BWC),(Gillespie v. Army,BWC) TCSC CV-13-10-185,CV-14-01-010 (Gould / Denny,Bowe),(Gould / Denny,Bowe) JUDGE STEELE: ATTY. DENNY TO INITIATE.
1:00 PM -  1:15 PM
Magistrate (VanDyke v. VanDyke, IV ) Dissolution Hearing DS-14-12-116
1:15 PM -  1:30 PM
Judge (Jess,Jess v. Tejada,Trejada,Westfield Insurance) TCSC CV-13-03-061 (Argeri A. Lagos,Argeri A. Lagos / McKenna,McKenna,Utrecht) JUDGE STEELE: ATTY. LAGOS TO INITIATE.
2:00 PM -  2:15 PM
Judge (Capital City Group, Inc. v. Gamesa Wind US, LLC ) AC CV-14-10-136 (Gregory / Farnan) JUDGE STEELE: INITIAL
2:15 PM -  2:30 PM
Judge (Small Estate v. Bank of New York),(Bank of New York v. Small Estate) TCSC CV-12-02-038,CV-06-05-197 (Wolfrum / Wiery),(Mehler (Reimer) / Wolfrum) JUDGE STEELE: ATTY. WIERY/KUHN TO INITIATE.
2:30 PM -  2:45 PM
Judge (Conrad,Conrad v. Jones) Status Conference CV-13-04-076 (Hatcher,Hatcher / Diller) JUDGE STEELE:
3:00 PM -  3:15 PM
Judge (The Union Bank Company v. Stocklin,Stocklin) AC CV-14-11-157 (Johnson) JUDGE STEELE: INITIAL
3:15 PM -  3:30 PM
Judge (Chrisman v. Stemen) TCSC CV-14-01-009 (Dzienny / Everhardt) JUDGE STEELE: ATTY. DZIENNY TO INITIATE.
3:30 PM -  3:31 PM
Judge (STATE v. Crutchfield) PV CR-12-11-216 (Kennedy, III / Benavidez) JUDGE STEELE:
3:30 PM -  3:31 PM
Judge (STATE v. Kantner) PT CR-14-12-178 (Yarger / Gordon) JUDGE STEELE:
3:30 PM -  3:45 PM
Judge (STATE v. Taylor) PT CR-14-10-137 (Lee / Franklin) JUDGE STEELE:
3:30 PM -  3:45 PM
Judge (STATE v. Bywaters) PT CR-14-12-175 (Lee / Franklin) JUDGE STEELE:
3:30 PM -  3:31 PM
Judge (STATE v. Lewis) PT CR-14-07-096 (Yarger / Benavidez) JUDGE STEELE:
3:30 PM -  3:31 PM
Judge (STATE v. Smith) PT CR-14-12-176 (Lee / Gordon) JUDGE STEELE:
3:30 PM -  3:45 PM
Judge (STATE v. Shisler) PT CR-14-12-177 (Lee / Franklin) JUDGE STEELE:
3:30 PM -  3:45 PM
Judge (STATE v. Densel, Jr.) PT CR-14-11-162 (Lee / Franklin) JUDGE STEELE:
3:30 PM -  3:45 PM
Judge (STATE v. Adams) PT CR-14-12-165 (Kennedy, III / Gordon) JUDGE STEELE:
1/29/2015
9:30 AM -  9:45 AM
Judge (STATE v. Ratliff) SENT CR-14-11-158 (Lee / Franklin) JUDGE STEELE:
9:30 AM -  9:45 AM
Judge (STATE v. Diltz) PV CR-14-08-116 (Burchfield / Franklin) JUDGE STEELE:
10:00 AM -  10:30 AM
Judge (STATE v. Hummer) Final Pretrial CR-14-06-081 (Lee / Warnecke) JUDGE STEELE:
11:00 AM -  11:15 AM
Magistrate AC 012920150001 SWEARING IN
11:00 AM -  11:15 AM
Judge AC 012920150002 SWEARING IN
1:00 PM -  1:15 PM
Judge (STATE v. Miller),(STATE v. Miller) PV CR-13-07-087,CR-13-07-095 (Kennedy, III / Gordon),(Kennedy, III / Gordon) JUDGE STEELE:
1:00 PM -  1:30 PM
Judge (STATE v. Keipper) Competency Hearing CR-14-11-150 (Kennedy, III / Gordon) JUDGE STEELE:
1:00 PM -  1:15 PM
Judge (STATE v. Graham) PV CR-14-09-127 (Yarger / Gordon) JUDGE STEELE:
1:00 PM -  4:00 PM
Magistrate (Miller v. Miller) Final Hearing DR-07-05-073 (Rauch / Horvath)
1:30 PM -  1:45 PM
Judge (STATE v. Reynolds) Hearing CR-14-06-073 (Lee / Hopkins) JUDGE STEELE: ON MOTION TO W/DRAW PLEA AND BOND VIOLATION
2/2/2015
9:00 AM -  9:01 AM
Judge (STATE v. Perl) SENT CR-14-12-164 (Kennedy, III / Gordon) JUDGE STEELE:
9:00 AM -  9:01 AM
Judge (STATE v. Metzger) SENT CR-14-11-159 (Lee / Gordon) JUDGE STEELE:
9:00 AM -  9:05 AM
Judge (STATE v. Bollenbacher) SENT CR-14-10-146 (Burchfield / Gordon) JUDGE STEELE:
9:00 AM -  9:01 AM
Judge (STATE v. Toth) SENT CR-14-06-071 (Kennedy, III / Benavidez) JUDGE STEELE:
9:00 AM -  9:01 AM
Judge (STATE v. Boff, Jr. ) SENT CR-14-12-182 (Yarger / Gordon) JUDGE STEELE:
9:00 AM -  9:01 AM
Judge (STATE v. Minyoung),(STATE v. Minyoung) SENT CR-14-10-135,CR-14-12-172 (Burchfield / Franklin),(Burchfield / Franklin) JUDGE STEELE:
9:00 AM -  9:15 AM
Judge (STATE v. Buckner, Sr. ) SENT CR-14-07-098 (Yarger / Gordon) JUDGE STEELE:
1:00 PM -  1:15 PM
Judge (White,White v. Stutz) Final Pretrial CV-12-09-244 (Dzienny,Dzienny / DeLaney )
2/3/2015
8:30 AM -  8:45 AM
Judge (STATE v. Strunkenburg) SENT CR-14-09-128 (Burkard / Kluge) JUDGE STEELE:
9:00 AM -  9:15 AM
Judge (STATE v. Temen) PT CR-15-01-004 (Staas / Kehoe) JUDGE STEELE:
10:00 AM -  11:00 AM
Judge (DRUG COURT DRUG COURT MTG. MS-00-00-001
11:00 AM -  12:00 PM
Judge (DRUG COURT DRUG COURT MS-00-00-001
2/4/2015
8:00 AM -  8:15 AM
Judge (STATE v. Mattix) PT CR-14-12-181 (Yarger / Warnecke) JUDGE TAYLOR:
8:00 AM -  8:15 AM
Judge (STATE v. Kelly) PT CR-14-12-167 (Staas / Warnecke) JUDGE TAYLOR:
8:00 AM -  8:15 AM
Judge (STATE v. Ringwald) PT CR-14-11-151 (Kennedy, III / Warnecke) JUDGE TAYLOR:
8:00 AM -  8:15 AM
Judge (STATE v. Neiferd) PT CR-14-12-163 (Kennedy, III / Warnecke) JUDGE TAYLOR:
9:00 AM -  9:15 AM
Magistrate (Serna v. Serna) PT DR-10-03-036 (Osting)
9:30 AM -  9:45 AM
Magistrate (Perry, Jr. v. Perry) PT DR-14-11-101 (Franklin)
10:00 AM -  10:15 AM
Magistrate (Grunden v. Grunden) PT DS-14-07-072 (Wolfrum)
1:00 PM -  1:30 PM
Magistrate (Bowersox v. Bowersox) Final Hearing DR-07-02-024 (Gordon)
1:00 PM -  1:15 PM
Judge (Lee,Lee v. ,Christian Power & Electric, LLC,Sanderson) AC CV-14-10-139 (Staas,Staas / Mohler,Troth,Troth) INITIAL
1:30 PM -  1:45 PM
Magistrate (Lewis v. Lewis) PT DR-14-12-115
2:00 PM -  2:15 PM
Judge (,Stittsworth,Stripe,Wise,Wise v. Stripe,Stripe,Stripe) PT CV-14-04-043 (Baker,Keister,Keister,Keister,Keister / Hatcher,Hatcher,Hatcher)
2/5/2015
9:00 AM -  9:30 AM
Magistrate (Brunner v. Brunner) In Camera Interview DR-09-09-111 (Yarger / Brown) VIA TELEPHONE

1/25/2015 6:53:26 PM

admin.gif (2725 bytes) calendar.gif (2439 bytes) rules.gif (2534 bytes)
links.gif (1867 bytes) home.gif (2255 bytes)
Van Wert County
Homepage

Copyright 1998 - 2015

Van Wert County Common Pleas Court
General Division
305 Courthouse
Van Wert, Ohio  45891
Hours
Monday Through Friday 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Contacting the Court
If you are looking for information concerning: Please Contact
Court Filings, Filing Fees or Status of Cases Clerk Of Courts Office
 Phone 419-238-1022 Fax 419-238-4760
Probation, Pretrial Release or Bond Van Wert County Adult Probation Office
Phone 419-238-2825 Fax 419-238-2874
Other Common Pleas Court General Division
Phone 419-238-6935 Fax 419-238-2874
Administrator@VWCommonPleas.org

Please use email for general inquiries only.
DO NOT send confidential information via Email